Your item is added to basket.
Privacy Policy

aster.com.hk aims to provide the best products and convenient shopping environment to customers. We pledge to meet fully in complying with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Chapter 486 of the Laws of Hong Kong). Protecting your privacy is our main concern. Please kindly read the following privacy notice before you use our service.

 

Collection of Personal Information

When you enter aster.com.hk or the related sites, you do not need to enter personal information. Unless you would like to join our membership or take part any activity, otherwise, aster.com.hk will not use your personal information without acknowledgment.

Our web site may record your IP address and browse activity; these data will be used for analysis networks traffic, in order to improve our service quality.

Under some specific condition, such as join our membership, subscribe to our newsletter, join our special service and activity etc., you may required to provide personal information, it is used for facilitate our service and transaction process.
Your personal and contact information will be used for membership registration, promotional activities and membership communications.

 

Use of Personal Information

According to the Privacy Policy Statement, we will use parts of your personal information and send out the newsletters according to your instructions.

If you do not wish to receive such information, please notify us by sending e-mail to info@aster.com.hk.

 

Cookie

We will create a cookie on your computer that allows you to view our web site more fluently. If you do not wish to enable cookies, please change your browser setting. This action may disable some useful features of aster.com.hk. We will not responsible for any inconveniences that this may cause.

 

Information Protect

Our secure server protects all of your personal information. Your order information is protected during transmission by the advanced technology of Secure Socket Layer (SSL), which fully encrypts and protects your personal data so that it cannot be read by anyone over the Internet.

We will not sale or disclose your personal information, except:
Any agent, contractor or service provider who provides administrative, order processing, communication, system development, website maintenance, payment clearing or other services necessary to the operation of our business.
Any person or organization who are bound by confidentiality agreements with us including the Aster Cosmetic group company
Any person to whom we are, in our belief in good faith, under an obligation to make disclosure as required by any applicable law

 

Link to Third Parties Web Sites

Our web site may contain links from other companies. Links connect to third-party websites are provided solely as a convenience to you. These web pages are not belong to us, we do not control and take any responsibility for its content and privacy policy.

 

Update and edit membership information

Once you have joined our membership, it means that you agree to our privacy policy. You are required to fill in the necessary information for using our service. You can login to edit and update your personal information and preference., such as opt-out from receiving newsletters and promotion information.

Should you have any further inquiry about out privacy policy, please email to us at info@aster.com.hk.

 

If you choose not to receive promotional materials from us

If you choose not to receive promotional materials from us, please click on the ‘Unsubscribe’ link at the bottom of our email or email us with your name and e-mail address at info@aster.com.hk with subject ‘Stop Receiving Direct Marketing Materials’. No fee will be charged for this arrangement. Due to the lead-time of working process, you may still receive our promotional materials for the next 14 working days. Sorry for any inconvenience caused.

ASTER COSMETICS CENTRE
(ASIA Cosmetics Enterprise Co., Ltd)

Address : Room 510-519, New Tech Plaza, 34 Tai Yau Street, San Po Kong, Kowloon, Hong Kong
Tel : 2369 0888
E-mail : sales@aster.com.hk